top of page
Organizing the Calendar

October / November

October

​

1st      -        Corporation tax due for accounting periods ending 31st December 2025 not payable by instalments

​

5th      -        Deadline to inform HMRC of 25/26 self assessment chargeability

​

7th      -        deadline for VAT returns and payments for month or quarter ending 31st August 2026

​

19th    -        CIS returns due for month ended 5th October 2026​

             -        PAYE, NICS, student loan deductions and CIS deductions due for month ending 5th October paid non electronically

​

22nd    -        PAYE, NICS, student loan deductions and CIS deductions due for month ending 5th October paid electronically

              -        Payment deadline for 25/26 Class 1b NIC & Tax – PAYE Settlement Agreement

​

31st    -        Corporation tax return due for accounting period ending 31st  October  2025

            -        Self Assessment 25/26 paper tax returns deadline

November

​

1st      -        Corporation tax due for accounting periods ending 31st January 2026 not payable by instalments

​

7th      -        deadline for VAT returns and payments for month or quarter ending 30th September 2026

             -        Second MTD quarterly update due

​

19th    -        CIS returns due for month ended 5th November 2026

             -        PAYE, NICS, student loan deductions and CIS deductions due for month ending 5th November paid non electronically

​

22nd    -        PAYE, NICS, student loan deductions and CIS deductions due for month ending 5th November paid electronically

​

30th              -        Corporation tax return due for accounting period ending 30th  November  2025

bottom of page